.
I was so happy doing my design..
putting extra effort here..
and a little bit there...
am so damn rajin and really pumped up to finish it all.
Almost done...
just have to add oooooone more picture here before I scream hura-hura... aaaannnnddd...





PAKKKKK!!!






Blank screen with a note:

"There's a Hardware problem. Please contact your vendor"


... ... ...


o_0"


... ... ...



Wtf just happened...


... ... ...


and I did not...


save...


any...


single...


one...


of them...


... ... ...


*serena scoots away*


... ... ...


*sucked in a deeeeeeeeeeeeeep breath*

In this office, black out is never really a problem coz we have a generator just to give us enough time to save our work.

The ONLY problem all of us encountered most of the time is when the pc hanged.

But this????

Wtf is this?????!!!!

So now before I have to RE-DO... get it? RE-DO my work and effort ALL OVER AGAIN, which I'm not sure when the fuck that's gonna happen, I have to sit anywhere available... waiting for the technical team to do whatever shit to repair this mofo-always-give-me-trouble-piece-of-JUNK.. or better.. just throw it out to the sea FOR ALL I CARE!

.

Comments

1 Response to " "

Amy C said... January 13, 2009 at 8:50 AM

woah! i understand ur situation...so, nextime..anythin u do, SAVE FIRST! :)

Advertlets

Site you should check out

Blog Advertising - Advertise on blogs with SponsoredReviews.com
Home made take-out Catering

In Loving Memory of Trisha

Recent Comments

Site Meter

Wedding Countdown